Nh Berlin Potsdamer Platz

75 photos
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room
We’ll open Booking.com in a new tab for fair comparison.
Nh Berlin Potsdamer Platz
$$$$

Overview

Located only 7 minutes' stroll from Berlin Story Bunker Museum, the comfortable 4-star Nh Berlin Potsdamer Platz hotel provides guests with 24-hour front desk assistance and late check-out. The smoke-free hotel is in Friedrichshain-Kreuzberg with thrift shops, cafes, and nearby Viktoriapark, 2.2 km from such natural sights as the Museum Island.

Location

This Berlin hotel has a convenient location in the vicinity of the ornate late 19th - century Neptunbrunnen Fountain, while shopping venues like the historic square "Potsdamer Platz" are nearly a 5-minute ride away. The Nh Berlin Potsdamer Platz is just 200 metres from Willy-Brandt-Haus bus stop and just 250 metres from Hau 2. Scattered around restaurants, nightclubs, and cafés, the accommodation is within walking distance of commercial centres and designer boutiques. The nearby entertainment attractions of Berlin include the 19th-century classical Concert House Berlin, which is approximately a 20-minute stroll away.

Nh Berlin Potsdamer Platz hotel lies 350 m from Möckernbrücke underground station and a few moments from S Anhalter Bahnhof train station.

Rooms

Each of the 89 rooms is equipped with ironing facilities and an air conditioner as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The rooms here are fitted with private bathrooms. Providing a separate toilet and a shower, the bathrooms are also appointed with hair dryers and shower caps.

Eat & Drink

Breakfast is served every morning in the reception area. Guests can relax at the on-site terrace bar. The bar area includes a lounge. Situated merely 5 minutes on foot from the Nh Berlin Potsdamer Platz, the restaurant Steakhouse ASADOR offers an Argentinean menu.

Leisure & Business

There is a shared lounge and various recreational opportunities for your leisure time. Additionally, staying at the hotel, active guests can enjoy a golf playground on site.

Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 15:00-23:59
from 01:00-12:00
Amenities
Private parking is possible on site at EUR 23 per day.
Wireless internet is available in for free.
Other information
Breakfast
A full breakfast is served at the price of EUR 19 per person per day. 
Children & extra beds
Maximum capacity of cots in a room is 1. 
Pets
Pets are allowed on request.
Building
Year renovated:2009
Number of floors:7
Number of rooms:89
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!

Rooms and availability

Standard Double Room
  • Max:
    6 persons
  • Bed options:
    2 Single beds or 1 King-size bed1 Single bed1 King-size bed
Standard Single Room
  • Max:
    1 person
  • Bed options:
    1 Single bed
Superior Room
  • Max:
    2 persons
  • Bed options:
    2 Single beds or 1 King-size bed1 King-size bed

Facilities

Main facilities

Wi-Fi
Parking

EUR 23 per day

Luggage storage
24-hour services

24-hour reception

Food/ Drinks

Bar/ Lounge area

Welcome drink

Laundry
TV

Flat-screen TV

Lift

Services

  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning
  • Welcome drink

Dining

  • In-room breakfast
  • Bar/ Lounge area

Business

  • Fax/Photocopying

Children

  • Cots
  • Children's buffet

Spa & Leisure

  • Sun terrace
  • Garden area

Room view

  • Courtyard view

Room features

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Mini-bar
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Terrace
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Ironing facilities

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Media

  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock

Room decor

  • Parquet floor
Show all facilitiesHide facilities

Essential information about Nh Berlin Potsdamer Platz

💵 Lowest room price 64 £
📏 Distance to centre 2.4 km
✈️ Distance to airport 24.8 km
🧳 Nearest airport Berlin Brandenburg Airport, BER

Location

Address
The address has been copied.
Stresemannstr. 47, Berlin, Germany, 10963
Map view
Stresemannstr. 47, Berlin, Germany, 10963
  • City landmarks
  • Nearby
  • Restaurants
Train Station
Berlin Anhalter Bahnhof
390 m
Restaurant
Steakhouse ASADOR
370 m
Restaurant
Ristorante Diomira
110 m
Restaurant
Piazza Papa Pane Di Sorrento
340 m
Restaurant
Mama Cook Restaurant
330 m
Restaurant
Layla by Meir Adoni
340 m
Restaurant
Brasserie Le Bon Mori
290 m
Restaurant
Ristorante Marinelli
390 m
Restaurant
Delhi 6
450 m
Restaurant
Taverna Athene
390 m
Restaurant
Wilhelm & Medne
520 m

Reviews of Nh Berlin Potsdamer Platz

8.6 /10
Great
1267 reviews
Verified reviews  
Discover top-rated options through reviews we verify from our site and Booking.com.

FAQ about Nh Berlin Potsdamer Platz

What are the top attractions to visit while staying at the Nh Berlin Potsdamer Platz?
Attractions that are worth your attention include the 18th-century neoclassical monument "Brandenburg Gate", situated approximately a 25-minute walk away as well as the historic square "Potsdamer Platz", located around 5 minutes by car from the Nh Berlin Potsdamer Platz.
What interesting sites can I visit not far from the 4-star Nh Berlin Potsdamer Platz?
Guests of the 4-star Nh Berlin Potsdamer Platz can visit Hebbel Theater (relatively close to the accommodation), or Berlin Story Bunker Museum placed 7 minutes' walk away.
Is there a parking at the hotel?
Yes, the hotel features a private parking garage on site.
What are our dining options during the stay at the 4-star Nh Berlin Potsdamer Platz hotel?
Guests of the 4-star Nh Berlin Potsdamer Platz hotel can dine just outside the property in a highly rated-9/10 according to reviews-restaurant Delhi 6 offering Indian cuisine.
What time is check-in and check-out at Nh Berlin Potsdamer Platz?
Guests of Nh Berlin Potsdamer Platz can check in from 15:00 to 23:59 and check out from 01:00 to 12:00. Late check-out is also available upon request.
How much does it cost to stay at the hotel?
The price for a room in the hotel starts at $86.
What payment methods are available in Nh Berlin Potsdamer Platz?
At Nh Berlin Potsdamer Platz, you can pay using сash, Visa, and American Express.
What room types are available at Nh Berlin Potsdamer Platz hotel?
Standard King Room and Standard Room are among the room types available at Nh Berlin Potsdamer Platz hotel.
Which amenities are included in the rooms at Nh Berlin Potsdamer Platz?
Specific suites at Nh Berlin Potsdamer Platz boast views of the city and feature free Wi-Fi and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels and a safe box for security reasons.
Which facilities are available in the hotel?
The hotel is equipped with a vending machine and a lift as well as a safe deposit box and a private garage for safety purposes.
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
-
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room